2906 Falling Waters Dr Unit 2906 Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 Falling Waters Dr Unit 2906, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $272,782, approximately $158 per square foot. 2906 Falling Waters Dr Unit 2906 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Millburn Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Grayslake North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2025
Sold by
Sultan Mohammed Tajamul and Sultan Ishrath
Bought by
Trust 15413 and Parkway Bank And Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Stathis Jennifer
Bought by
Sultan Mohammed Tajamul and Sultan Ishmth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Zack Jennifer
Bought by
Stathis Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,036
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Morales Ana M
Bought by
Zack Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,520
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Morales Ana M and Lee Kwing H
Bought by
Morales Ana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,709
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Pinnacle Corp
Bought by
Lee Kwing H and Morales Ana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust 15413 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sultan Mohammed Tajamul | $143,500 | Proper Title Llc | |
| Stathis Jennifer | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Zack Jennifer | $177,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Morales Ana M | -- | First American | |
| Lee Kwing H | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sultan Mohammed Tajamul | $107,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stathis Jennifer | $134,036 | |
| Previous Owner | Zack Jennifer | $141,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Ana M | $138,709 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Kwing H | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,869 | $75,103 | $10,315 | $64,788 |
| 2024 | $7,236 | $70,013 | $9,616 | $60,397 |
| 2023 | $7,504 | $61,860 | $8,496 | $53,364 |
| 2022 | $7,504 | $53,684 | $7,834 | $45,850 |
| 2021 | $7,360 | $49,869 | $7,277 | $42,592 |
| 2020 | $6,465 | $48,271 | $7,044 | $41,227 |
| 2019 | $7,071 | $46,392 | $6,770 | $39,622 |
| 2018 | $6,047 | $41,029 | $5,678 | $35,351 |
| 2017 | $5,921 | $39,935 | $5,527 | $34,408 |
| 2016 | $5,951 | $38,318 | $5,303 | $33,015 |
| 2015 | $5,777 | $35,788 | $4,953 | $30,835 |
| 2014 | $6,000 | $39,603 | $4,926 | $34,677 |
| 2012 | $6,422 | $39,794 | $4,950 | $34,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map