2906 Falling Waters Ln Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 Falling Waters Ln, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $243,249, approximately $157 per square foot. 2906 Falling Waters Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Millburn Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Grayslake North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Mohammed Amro
Bought by
Braun Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,363
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2004
Sold by
Hahnfeld Erik C and Hahnfeld Rebecca A
Bought by
Mohammed Amro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,400
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Pinnacle Corp
Bought by
Hahnfeld Erik C and Hahnfeld Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Patricia | $146,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mohammed Amro | $163,500 | Fatic | |
| Hahnfeld Erik C | $135,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braun Patricia | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohammed Amro | $160,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hahnfeld Erik C | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,496 | $69,616 | $10,315 | $59,301 |
| 2024 | $4,836 | $64,898 | $9,616 | $55,282 |
| 2023 | $5,522 | $57,340 | $8,496 | $48,844 |
| 2022 | $5,522 | $50,503 | $7,834 | $42,669 |
| 2021 | $6,610 | $46,914 | $7,277 | $39,637 |
| 2020 | $6,945 | $45,411 | $7,044 | $38,367 |
| 2019 | $6,652 | $43,644 | $6,770 | $36,874 |
| 2018 | $6,095 | $41,355 | $5,678 | $35,677 |
| 2017 | $5,968 | $40,253 | $5,527 | $34,726 |
| 2016 | $5,999 | $38,623 | $5,303 | $33,320 |
| 2015 | $5,823 | $36,073 | $4,953 | $31,120 |
| 2014 | $5,266 | $34,757 | $4,926 | $29,831 |
| 2012 | $5,786 | $34,925 | $4,950 | $29,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map