NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2908 Falling Waters Ln Lindenhurst, IL 60046

Estimated Value: $283,295

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,843 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2018

This bright end-unit townhome lives like a single family house with a front yard, driveway, and 2 car garage. It's the largest model in the subdivision, offering a well-designed floor plan with 3 bedrooms upstairs, 2-1/2 baths, plus a den/office on the ground floor. Features include a large open kitchen, concrete patio, wood burning fireplace in the living room, and full size laundry on the 2nd floor. The deluxe master suite has vaulted ceilings, a huge walk-in closet, and a spa-like bathroom with a whirlpool tub and separate shower. There are plenty of closets throughout the house, plus extra storage space in the garage. This home is exceptionally well-maintained with new carpet and paint last year, and the Association takes care of exterior maintenance. The subdivision is professionally managed and has a club house, gym, outdoor pool, tennis courts, and a park with walking trails. Millburn school district!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jeffrey Mota

Locus3 LLC License #471001393 Listed on: 04/28/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Nikki Nielsen

Keller Williams North Shore West License #475105587

Keller Williams North Shore West

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1999

Year Built

1999

Lot Details

44 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available: 06/01/2018
  • Fees Approvals: Credit Report
  • Lease Terms: 1 Year Lease
  • Monthly Lot Rental Included: Scavenger, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
  • Security Deposit: 1800

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • General Information: Non-Smoking Unit
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1999

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Property Features: 2nd Floor Laundry
  • Number Of Rooms: 7
  • Equipment: CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace Details: Wood Burning, Gas Starter
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Basement: Slab
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 15X13
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Window Treatments: Blinds
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Second Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 13X12
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Second Bedroom Window Treatments: Blinds
  • Third Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 11X11
  • Third Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool, Separate Shower, Double Sink
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 15X12
  • Living Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Room Window Treatments: Blinds
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: 12X10
  • Dining Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Dining Room Window Treatments: Blinds
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 12X10
  • Kitchen Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen Window Treatments: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Den
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Den
  • Additional Room 1 Level: Main Level
  • Additional Room 1 Size: 12X11
  • Additional Room 1 Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 1 Window Treatment: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding, Frame
  • Exterior Property Features: Patio
  • Exposure: S (South), E (East), W (West)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

• Pet Information: No Pets
  • Common Area Amenities: Exercise Room, Park/Playground, Party Room, Pool-Outdoors, Tennis Court/s

Fee Information

  • Management Company: Lieberman Management Services

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 24

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Lot Description: Common Grounds

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Eichhorn Andrew G
Bought by
Ramos Joseph
Current Estimated Value
$283,295

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,725
Outstanding Balance
$129,615
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,680

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Pinnacle Corp
Bought by
Eichhorn Andrew G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramos Joseph $155,500 Chicago Title
Eichhorn Andrew G $177,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramos Joseph $147,725
Previous Owner Eichhorn Andrew G $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2018 05/08/18 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
05/07/2018 05/07/18 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
05/04/2018 05/04/18 Off Market $1,800 -- --
04/28/2018 04/28/18 For Rent $1,800 +7.5% --
01/17/2017 01/17/17 Rented $1,675 0.0% --
12/28/2016 12/28/16 Price Changed $1,675 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
09/30/2016 09/30/16 For Rent $1,725 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,715 $82,215 $10,315 $71,900
2024 $6,986 $76,643 $9,616 $67,027
2023 $7,385 $67,718 $8,496 $59,222
2022 $7,385 $58,832 $7,834 $50,998
2021 $7,180 $54,651 $7,277 $47,374
2020 $7,173 $52,900 $7,044 $45,856
2019 $7,749 $50,841 $6,770 $44,071
2018 $6,367 $43,198 $5,678 $37,520
2017 $6,234 $42,046 $5,527 $36,519
2016 $6,266 $40,343 $5,303 $35,040
2015 $6,082 $37,679 $4,953 $32,726
2014 $6,508 $42,960 $4,926 $38,034
2012 $6,898 $43,167 $4,950 $38,217
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09931800

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-01-401-201

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.