2906 Jock Rd Bee Spring, KY 42207
Estimated Value: $137,972 - $260,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 Jock Rd, Bee Spring, KY 42207 and is currently estimated at $213,324, approximately $181 per square foot. 2906 Jock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edmonson County Fifth/Sixth Grade Center and Edmonson County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $138 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $80 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $79 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $81 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $81 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $81 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $81 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $75 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $74 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $73 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,500 | $5,000 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map