2906 Nash Rd Minneapolis, MN 55430
Garden City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 Nash Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55430 and is currently estimated at $297,042, approximately $229 per square foot. 2906 Nash Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Garden City Elementary School, Park Center Senior High, and Progeny Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Mazzuchella Yvonne Marie
Bought by
Mazzuchella Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Outstanding Balance
$81,251
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Mers
Bought by
Mazzuchella Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Omeara Thomas and Omeara Shawn
Bought by
Xayachak Bouacone and Xayzchak Sengchanh
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzuchella Frank | -- | Nations Title Agency Of Minn | |
| Mazzuchella Frank | $153,500 | -- | |
| Xayachak Bouacone | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazzuchella Frank | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,671 | $256,700 | $83,000 | $173,700 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $259,300 | $86,000 | $173,300 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $246,000 | $79,000 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $212,000 | $67,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $194,000 | $57,000 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $205,000 | $65,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $182,000 | $54,000 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $165,000 | $46,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $145,300 | $44,500 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $135,500 | $39,500 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,300 | $34,400 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map