2906 Normandy Ct Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $366,448 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 Normandy Ct, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $407,362, approximately $207 per square foot. 2906 Normandy Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Strahan Jennifer and Farrington Jennifer
Bought by
Kasten Nathaniel and Seitz Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Smith Kenellias C
Bought by
Strahan Jennifer and Farrington Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Smith Kenellias C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,508
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasten Nathaniel | -- | None Available | |
| Strahan Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Kenellias C | $116,028 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $105,379 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strahan Jennifer | $183,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Kenellias C | $119,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $314,000 | $103,650 | $210,350 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $330,613 | $103,650 | $226,963 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $371,061 | $103,650 | $267,411 |
| 2022 | $6,305 | $323,976 | $103,650 | $220,326 |
| 2021 | $6,220 | $264,206 | $50,000 | $214,206 |
| 2020 | $6,282 | $264,206 | $50,000 | $214,206 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $264,206 | $50,000 | $214,206 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $222,144 | $50,000 | $172,144 |
| 2017 | $5,020 | $248,080 | $27,000 | $221,080 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $191,604 | $27,000 | $164,604 |
| 2015 | $3,700 | $166,900 | $20,000 | $146,900 |
| 2014 | $3,700 | $166,900 | $20,000 | $146,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map