700 Normandy Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Normandy Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $394,148, approximately $213 per square foot. 700 Normandy Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Truong Ha Le and Tran Thuan
Bought by
Barr Chris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,207
Outstanding Balance
$230,029
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$164,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Uddin Saleem and Saleem Kaukab
Bought by
Truong Ha Le
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
H & S Homebuilding Inc
Bought by
Dawn Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,828
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1993
Sold by
Harris Land Development Inc
Bought by
H & S Homebuilding Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1970
Sold by
Dawn Debra A
Bought by
Uddin Saleem and Saleem Kaukab
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Truong Ha Le | -- | Capital Title | |
| Dawn Debra A | -- | Trinity Western Title Co | |
| H & S Homebuilding Inc | -- | Trinity Western Title Co | |
| Uddin Saleem | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barr Chris | $259,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Truong Ha Le | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawn Debra A | $110,828 | |
| Previous Owner | H & S Homebuilding Inc | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uddin Saleem | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $337,411 | $114,000 | $223,411 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $397,667 | $114,000 | $283,667 |
| 2023 | $6,352 | $399,082 | $114,000 | $285,082 |
| 2022 | $6,652 | $366,146 | $114,000 | $252,146 |
| 2021 | $6,562 | $278,733 | $50,000 | $228,733 |
| 2020 | $6,574 | $276,463 | $50,000 | $226,463 |
| 2019 | $6,625 | $270,010 | $50,000 | $220,010 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $257,371 | $50,000 | $207,371 |
| 2017 | $5,840 | $234,923 | $27,000 | $207,923 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $175,037 | $27,000 | $148,037 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $142,200 | $20,000 | $122,200 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $142,200 | $20,000 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map