2906 Quicksilver Ct Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,232,000 - $1,412,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,003
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 Quicksilver Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $1,314,658, approximately $328 per square foot. 2906 Quicksilver Ct is a home with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Sunset Ranchos Investors Llc
Bought by
John Mourier Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Mourier Construction Inc | $2,591,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | John Mourier Construction Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,988 | $1,149,840 | $223,101 | $926,739 |
| 2023 | $15,988 | $1,105,192 | $214,439 | $890,753 |
| 2022 | $15,466 | $1,083,523 | $210,235 | $873,288 |
| 2021 | $15,147 | $1,062,278 | $206,113 | $856,165 |
| 2020 | $15,079 | $1,051,387 | $204,000 | $847,387 |
| 2019 | $14,108 | $963,572 | $200,000 | $763,572 |
| 2018 | $5,006 | $186,935 | $186,935 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $67,724 | $67,724 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $66,397 | $66,397 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map