Seller's Agent in 2013
Jenna Laird
Verity Real Estate LLC
(405) 410-1721
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $378,000
Amazing single owner home in a lovely, established neighborhood. Oversized master suite includes a private atrium perfect for nature lovers. Sunken living room with fireplace is arranged perfectly for entertaining. Updated kitchen has tons of cabinets and natural light. Giant cul de sac lot also boasts 2 large storage sheds with electricity, as well as a generator for those Oklahoma service outages. So many more upgrades you must see to believe.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Verity Real Estate LLC License #149760 Listed on: 01/29/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Christen Thomas
Berkshire Hathaway - Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childress Michael Jay | $175,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Childress Michael Jay | $170,079 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Sold | $175,000 | -7.9% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2013 04/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2013 01/29/13 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $25,832 | $5,684 | $20,148 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $23,431 | $5,648 | $17,783 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $22,315 | $5,902 | $16,413 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $21,252 | $4,800 | $16,452 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $21,252 | $4,800 | $16,452 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $21,252 | $4,800 | $16,452 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $21,253 | $4,800 | $16,453 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $21,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $20,992 | $3,600 | $17,392 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $20,520 | $3,184 | $17,336 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $20,520 | $3,184 | $17,336 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jenna Laird
Verity Real Estate LLC
(405) 410-1721
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Christen Thomas
Berkshire Hathaway - Anderson
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 510184
APN: R0044275
Ask me questions while you tour the home.