NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $252,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,660 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2016

Last sale price $117,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,541 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2016

This home is ready to be yours on Ridgeview Court! This 1,660 square foot home features hardwood floors throughout the main living area, a great room with brick fireplace, dining room, kitchen with pantry and eat-in breakfast room with multiple windows which are great for natural light. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom features an owner's suite with walk-in closet and owner's bathroom. The exterior features include a rocking chair front porch, single car garage, very spacious backyard with privacy fence, and a back patio. This home is conveniently located to Fort Gordon, shopping, and dining. Request your showing for Ridgeview Court today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Venus Morris Griffin

Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler License #332408 Listed on: 01/22/2016

Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

Last Buyer's Agent

Tony Wright

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #201373

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,660 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range
  • Original List Price: 116900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1660.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 70.42
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Living Room, Bathroom 1, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Carport, Attached, Concrete

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17860.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2016-01-24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2016
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Tony Wright
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
List Price
$116,900
Sold Price
$117,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.09%
Current Estimated Value
$243,686

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$126,686
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$36,121
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,565

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Taylor John A
Bought by
Branch Tracy B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Highview Development Corp
Bought by
Five-O Developement Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Oellerich Dough
Bought by
Taylor John A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,064
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
.Highview Developmen
Bought by
.Five-O-Development

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Carlos E $117,000 --
Branch Tracy B -- --
Branch Tracy B $92,000 --
Five-O Developement Inc -- --
Taylor John A $93,200 --
Oellerich Doug -- --
.Five-O-Development -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Carlos E $93,600
Previous Owner Oellerich Doug $95,064
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2016 02/27/16 Off Market $116,900 -- --
02/26/2016 02/26/16 Sold $117,000 +0.1% $70 / Sq Ft
01/22/2016 01/22/16 For Sale $116,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,874 $89,468 $10,000 $79,468
2024 $2,874 $78,924 $10,000 $68,924
2023 $2,594 $79,216 $10,000 $69,216
2022 $1,960 $55,867 $10,000 $45,867
2021 $1,884 $48,417 $10,000 $38,417
2020 $1,855 $48,417 $10,000 $38,417
2019 $1,697 $40,238 $8,200 $32,038
2018 $1,708 $40,238 $8,200 $32,038
2017 $1,634 $40,238 $8,200 $32,038
2016 $1,473 $40,238 $8,200 $32,038
2015 $1,482 $40,238 $8,200 $32,038
2014 $1,480 $40,105 $8,200 $31,905
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98072011

Hive MLS

APN: 0390167000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.