Estimated Value: $383,000 - $806,000
12
Beds
8
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 Sunset Way, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $624,037, approximately $287 per square foot. 2906 Sunset Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Bella Vista Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Grant Russell Collins
Bought by
Grant Russell Collins and Russell Collins Grant Revocabl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Russell Collins | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $234,287 | $87,859 | $146,428 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $229,694 | $86,137 | $143,557 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $225,192 | $84,449 | $140,743 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $220,778 | $82,794 | $137,984 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $216,450 | $81,171 | $135,279 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $214,231 | $80,339 | $133,892 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $210,031 | $78,764 | $131,267 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $205,914 | $77,220 | $128,694 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $201,877 | $75,706 | $126,171 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $197,919 | $74,222 | $123,697 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $191,127 | $71,675 | $119,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map