2906 W Laredo Ln Phoenix, AZ 85085
North Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,971 - $600,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 W Laredo Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085 and is currently estimated at $561,993, approximately $302 per square foot. 2906 W Laredo Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sonoran Foothills, Barry Goldwater High School, and Ridgeline Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Spencer Taylor and Snyder Samantha
Bought by
Spencer Taylor and Snyder Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,500
Outstanding Balance
$302,870
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2020
Sold by
Spencer Taylor and Spencer Samantha
Bought by
Spencer Taylor and Spencer Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,500
Outstanding Balance
$302,870
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Spencer Taylor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,841
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Jen Arizona 15 Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Taylor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spencer Taylor | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Spencer Taylor | $385,379 | Carefree Title Agency Inc | |
| Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc | $663,812 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Taylor | $342,500 | |
| Closed | Spencer Taylor | $342,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Taylor | $346,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $26,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $24,921 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $43,400 | $8,680 | $34,720 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $31,600 | $6,320 | $25,280 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $30,200 | $6,040 | $24,160 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $29,030 | $5,800 | $23,230 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $27,120 | $5,420 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $514 | $11,430 | $11,430 | $0 |
| 2017 | $497 | $11,640 | $11,640 | $0 |
| 2016 | $472 | $5,955 | $5,955 | $0 |
| 2015 | $451 | $4,912 | $4,912 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map