29060 Riveroak Dr Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $198,746 - $230,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29060 Riveroak Dr, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $209,687, approximately $133 per square foot. 29060 Riveroak Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Garrison Milton
Bought by
Garrison Milton and Garrison-Onwenu Taryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Stewart Lenard J
Bought by
Garrison Milton T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Milton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garrison Milton T | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $802 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,430 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,137 | $36,300 | $4,700 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map