29062 Violet Dr Big Pine Key, FL 33043
Estimated Value: $674,055 - $843,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29062 Violet Dr, Big Pine Key, FL 33043 and is currently estimated at $744,014, approximately $726 per square foot. 29062 Violet Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Sugarloaf School, Marathon Middle High School, and Key West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Janisch Richard B and Janisch Judith A
Bought by
Vargas Juan Carlos and Vargas Cathy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Matthews Bernard J and Matthews Louise M
Bought by
Janisch Richard B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Shepherd Timothy A and Shepherd Doreen O
Bought by
Matthews Bernard J and Matthews Louise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Bought by
Vargas Juan Carlos and Vargas Cathy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1983
Bought by
Vargas Juan Carlos and Vargas Cathy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1979
Bought by
Vargas Juan Carlos and Vargas Cathy S