29063 Pine Ave Big Pine Key, FL 33043
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $965,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29063 Pine Ave, Big Pine Key, FL 33043 and is currently estimated at $847,717, approximately $540 per square foot. 29063 Pine Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Sugarloaf School, Marathon Middle High School, and Key West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Smith Susan A
Bought by
Declar Ambrosini Joseph V and Joseph V Ambrosini Self Declaration Of T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Christopherson James P and Christopherson Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Smith Susan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Christopherson James P
Bought by
Christopherson James P and Christopherson Cynthia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Sold by
Christopherson James P and Christopherson Ruby A
Bought by
Christopherson James P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
Bought by
Ambrosini Joseph V Self-Dec Trust 6/23/1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1980
Bought by
Ambrosini Joseph V Self-Dec Trust 6/23/1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declar Ambrosini Joseph V | $370,000 | True Title Agency Inc | |
| Smith Susan A | $265,000 | True Title Agency Inc | |
| Smith Susan A | $265,000 | True Title Agency Inc | |
| Christopherson James P | -- | -- | |
| Christopherson James P | -- | -- | |
| Christopherson James P | -- | -- | |
| Christopherson James P | -- | -- | |
| Ambrosini Joseph V Self-Dec Trust 6/23/1999 | $100,000 | -- | |
| Ambrosini Joseph V Self-Dec Trust 6/23/1999 | $14,000 | -- | |
| Ambrosini Joseph V Self-Dec Trust 6/23/1999 | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,508 | $598,792 | $299,086 | $299,706 |
| 2024 | $5,117 | $618,556 | $321,296 | $297,260 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $622,467 | $327,750 | $294,717 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $552,451 | $250,125 | $302,326 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $356,450 | $132,250 | $224,200 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $353,867 | $126,500 | $227,367 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $333,617 | $106,250 | $227,367 |
| 2018 | $4,049 | $341,860 | $109,438 | $232,422 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $339,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,604 | $308,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $290,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,258 | $231,876 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map