2907 Calla St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $552,725
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 Calla St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $534,681, approximately $285 per square foot. 2907 Calla St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Mongkol Ua Aree Vanchai
Bought by
Jacobson Phil C and Jacobson Susan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Phil C | $165,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $319,753 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,349 | $310,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,349 | $301,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $292,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $284,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,727 | $275,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $267,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $252,420 | $0 | $0 |