Seller's Agent in 2026
Joe Hammel
Keller Williams Somerset
(248) 422-1685
11 in this area
1,180 Total Sales
Discover the potential in this huge duplex at 2907 Calvert St in Detroit, ideally situated close to the historic Boston-Edison District. Each unit offers generous living space and classic architectural details waiting to be restored or reimagined. With its prime location and solid structure, this property is perfect for investors or owner-occupants looking to add value in one of Detroit’s most growing neighborhoods.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Somerset License #6501422602 Listed on: 11/06/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $225,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $180,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $180,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $130,000 | -13.3% | $41 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -6.3% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -3.0% | $51 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -5.7% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | +191.7% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Sold | $60,000 | 0.0% | $19 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | For Sale | $60,000 | +200.0% | $19 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2020 05/21/20 | Sold | $20,000 | -55.6% | $6 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2020 04/26/20 | Price Changed | $45,000 | -10.0% | $14 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $16 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $376 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,463 | $21,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $31,170 | $1,040 | $30,130 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joe Hammel
Keller Williams Somerset
(248) 422-1685
11 in this area
1,180 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Michael Helfant
Keller Williams Somerset
(314) 239-7713
1 in this area
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carlos Vazquez
Match Realty
(586) 863-7637
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jerry Kizy
Keller Williams Somerset
(248) 670-4103
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Michael Allen
National Realty Centers, Inc
(248) 914-0847
6 in this area
165 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
RUSSELL WILCOX
Century 21 Curran & Oberski
(313) 310-0069
5 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20251051166
APN: 12-003051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.