2907 E 37th St Indianapolis, IN 46218
Avondale Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 E 37th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218 and is currently estimated at $117,883, approximately $144 per square foot. 2907 E 37th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Brookside School 54.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Juan Carlos Acno Castillo Llc
Bought by
Zarate Jenny Chalco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Juan Carlos Acno Castillo Llc
Bought by
Zarate Jenny Chalco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Marion County Board Of Commissioners
Bought by
Juan Carlos Acero Castillo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Marion County Auditor
Bought by
Marion County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Marion County Auditor
Bought by
Marion County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Moore Albert
Bought by
County Of Marion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Radeliffe Sue
Bought by
Moore Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarate Jenny Chalco | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zarate Jenny Chalco | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Juan Carlos Acero Castillo Llc | $9,600 | None Available | |
| Marion County | $3,856 | None Available | |
| Marion County | $5,500 | -- | |
| Solz Llc | $5,500 | -- | |
| Solz Llc | $5,500 | None Available | |
| County Of Marion | $2,228 | None Available | |
| Moore Albert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Albert | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $80,200 | $5,100 | $75,100 |
| 2024 | $546 | $73,600 | $5,100 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $546 | $73,100 | $5,100 | $68,000 |
| 2022 | $552 | $68,100 | $5,100 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $980 | $39,600 | $5,100 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $978 | $39,400 | $2,500 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $950 | $37,500 | $2,500 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $930 | $36,400 | $2,500 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $35,000 | $2,500 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $34,000 | $2,500 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | $322 | $35,400 | $2,500 | $32,900 |
| 2013 | $322 | $50,600 | $2,500 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map