2907 E Avalon Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,463 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 E Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $447,116, approximately $366 per square foot. 2907 E Avalon Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Camelback High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Career Success Schools - Sage Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Szoradi Charlotte A and Floyd Adeline M
Bought by
Halvorson Anne K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$54,368
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Bullard Silas E and Bullard Lucille
Bought by
Bullard Silas E and Bullard Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halvorson Anne K | $135,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Bullard Silas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halvorson Anne K | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $13,444 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $12,803 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $35,060 | $7,010 | $28,050 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $25,730 | $5,140 | $20,590 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $23,770 | $4,750 | $19,020 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $21,500 | $4,300 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $18,730 | $3,740 | $14,990 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $17,350 | $3,470 | $13,880 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $16,570 | $3,310 | $13,260 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $14,530 | $2,900 | $11,630 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $13,930 | $2,780 | $11,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map