2907 Eckert Rd Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $262,306 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 Eckert Rd, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $285,827, approximately $180 per square foot. 2907 Eckert Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Lawson Stephen and Lawson Sara
Bought by
Lawson Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,240
Outstanding Balance
$101,017
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Clark Thomas M
Bought by
Lawson Stephen and Lawson Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Est Linda J Gulledge
Bought by
Clark Thomas M and Clark Wende C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,600
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Stephen | -- | Elite Land Title | |
| Lawson Stephen | $141,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Clark Thomas M | $82,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Stephen | $147,240 | |
| Closed | Lawson Stephen | $141,000 | |
| Closed | Clark Thomas M | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $49,740 | $7,210 | $42,530 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $49,740 | $7,210 | $42,530 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $49,740 | $7,210 | $42,530 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $41,150 | $6,780 | $34,370 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $41,150 | $6,780 | $34,370 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $41,150 | $6,780 | $34,370 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $34,860 | $5,740 | $29,120 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $34,860 | $5,740 | $29,120 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $34,860 | $5,740 | $29,120 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $36,150 | $5,390 | $30,760 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $36,150 | $5,390 | $30,760 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $36,150 | $5,390 | $30,760 |
| 2012 | $943 | $36,150 | $5,390 | $30,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map