2939 Eckert Rd Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2939 Eckert Rd, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $376,182, approximately $139 per square foot. 2939 Eckert Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Thomas Thomas L L and Thomas Sherrie Blair
Bought by
Barwick Tyler S and Hoyt-Barwick Courtney M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,348
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barwick Tyler S | $365,000 | Barrister Title | |
| -- | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barwick Tyler S | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,591 | $71,540 | $7,020 | $64,520 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $71,540 | $7,020 | $64,520 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $71,540 | $7,020 | $64,520 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $59,660 | $6,610 | $53,050 |
| 2021 | $3,666 | $59,660 | $6,610 | $53,050 |
| 2020 | $3,520 | $59,660 | $6,610 | $53,050 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $51,110 | $5,600 | $45,510 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $51,110 | $5,600 | $45,510 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $51,110 | $5,600 | $45,510 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $53,560 | $5,250 | $48,310 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $53,560 | $5,250 | $48,310 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $53,560 | $5,250 | $48,310 |
| 2012 | $1,401 | $53,560 | $5,250 | $48,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map