NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4347 Schmidt Rd Mansfield, OH 44904

Estimated Value: $358,342 - $365,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,676 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2025

Last sale price $365,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,293 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Lawn
  • Enclosed Balcony
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2025

This updated ranch in Lexington Schools features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 2 half bathrooms on 3 acres. The large living room and walkout basement provide ample room for entertaining. Don't wait; this move in ready home is waiting for you. HVAC & Heat Pump (2022), Bathrooms (2022-2025), Bedroom Carpet (2022), Electric & Electric Panel (2023), Footer & Drain (2025), Basement Slider & Windows (2025), Roof (2016), Downspouts (2021), Septic Inspection & Clean (2025)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Webb

Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty Brokerage Phone: 4195400533 License #2012000894 Listed on: 03/31/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,392

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,676 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heat Pump System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0472602803000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,392

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 3
  • Directions: Home Rd S to L onto Lexington Springmill Rd S. Continue onto Plymouth St, R onto W Main St, L onto US-42/Delaware Ave, L onto Schmidt Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Attribution Contact: 4195400533
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Has Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1, Other-See Remarks
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wall/Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Paddle Fans, Wet Bar, Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Family Room, Living Room, Main Level Primary Bedroom, Primary Bedroom with Bath
  • Living Area: 1676
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 72
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 14
  • Room Dining Room Area: 121

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Lawn, Trees, Level
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Residential Property Disclosure Exemption
  • Exclusions: See Remarks
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Balcony-Covered
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio-Covered, Porch-Covered
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway (Other See Remarks), 2 Car, Garage Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Main
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Heat Pump, Propane - Rented
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lexington Local Schools

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130680
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0472602803000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4392.32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2025
Closed on
May 21, 2025
List Price
$394,900
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-7.57%
Views
533
Current Estimated Value
$361,336

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,664
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.03%
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Outstanding Balance
$325,643
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,693

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2022
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-7.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.93%
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcintosh Stefanie $365,000 Northwest Advantage Title
Mcintosh Stefanie $365,000 Northwest Advantage Title
Fissell David F $1,020 Southern Title
Fissell David F $1,020 Southern Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcintosh Stefanie $328,500
Closed Mcintosh Stefanie $328,500
Previous Owner Fissell David F $195,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Sold $365,000 -2.7% $218 / Sq Ft
04/27/2025 04/27/25 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Price Changed $375,000 -2.6% $224 / Sq Ft
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Price Changed $384,900 -2.5% $230 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 For Sale $394,900 +54.9% $236 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Sold $255,000 -7.3% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2022 05/09/22 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2022 05/02/22 For Sale $275,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,392 $84,270 $11,940 $72,330
2024 $4,392 $84,270 $11,940 $72,330
2023 $4,392 $84,270 $11,940 $72,330
2022 $2,683 $53,940 $10,850 $43,090
2021 $2,692 $53,940 $10,850 $43,090
2020 $2,693 $53,940 $10,850 $43,090
2019 $2,401 $45,730 $9,200 $36,530
2018 $2,061 $45,730 $9,200 $36,530
2017 $2,116 $45,730 $9,200 $36,530
2016 $2,193 $47,760 $9,200 $38,560
2015 $2,193 $47,760 $9,200 $38,560
2014 $2,113 $47,760 $9,200 $38,560
2012 $997 $47,760 $9,200 $38,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9066484

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 047-26-028-03-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.