Estimated Value: $333,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 Farris Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $461,268, approximately $267 per square foot. 2907 Farris Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Martinez Frenando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,657
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Speelman Lazanne
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Securitized Asset Backed Receivables Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Preston Construction Co
Bought by
Speelman Lazanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,200
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Speelman Michael W
Bought by
Speelman Lazanne T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Schmitt Michael
Bought by
Schmitt Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2005
Sold by
Berry James Robert
Bought by
Preston Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Frenando | $240,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $258,613 | Lsi Title | |
| Speelman Lazanne | $418,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Speelman Lazanne T | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schmitt Kathleen | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Preston Construction Co | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Frenando | $236,657 | |
| Previous Owner | Speelman Lazanne | $376,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmitt Kathleen | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Preston Construction Co | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,609 | $315,229 | $91,938 | $223,291 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $309,049 | $90,136 | $218,913 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $302,990 | $88,369 | $214,621 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $297,050 | $86,637 | $210,413 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $291,227 | $84,939 | $206,288 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $288,242 | $84,069 | $204,173 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $282,591 | $82,421 | $200,170 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $277,051 | $80,805 | $196,246 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $237,000 | $80,000 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $164,000 | $30,000 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $161,000 | $23,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map