M
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Maria Schulle
Green Light Property Management
(817) 900-9131
Estimated Value: $283,840 - $306,000
Welcome to your new home! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house is available for rent. It has a great living space with a wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances - a refrigerator, electric oven range, microwave, and dishwasher are offered for your convenience. You'll also have a large fenced backyard for outdoor activities. This pet-friendly home conveniently near schools, parks, shops, and highways awaits you.
Application Fee $60 per adult. Application Criteria and Pet Policy: Please see the app page on the Green Light Property Management site. Pet fee $100 per pet at move-in and pet rent to be determined based on Pet Screening results. A $45 Resident Benefits Fee will be applied to the monthly rent (not optional). Apply on the Green Light Property Management site.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Green Light Property Management Brokerage Phone: 817-200-7982 License #0754146 Listed on: 09/24/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Higdon Warren C | -- | Safeco Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Robert A | $73,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Higdon Warren C | $57,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | For Rent | $1,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $286,701 | $50,000 | $236,701 |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $286,701 | $50,000 | $236,701 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $228,220 | $30,000 | $198,220 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $205,863 | $30,000 | $175,863 |
| 2021 | $4,596 | $195,205 | $30,000 | $165,205 |
| 2020 | $4,268 | $179,477 | $30,000 | $149,477 |
| 2019 | $4,152 | $169,209 | $30,000 | $139,209 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $157,933 | $30,000 | $127,933 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $138,975 | $30,000 | $108,975 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $136,473 | $30,000 | $106,473 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $99,300 | $18,000 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $99,300 | $18,000 | $81,300 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Maria Schulle
Green Light Property Management
(817) 900-9131
J
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Jeremy White
eXp Realty LLC
(214) 620-3068
1 Total Sale
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20737824
APN: 05084032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.