2907 Mehlhorn Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,032 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,424
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 Mehlhorn Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $425,508, approximately $175 per square foot. 2907 Mehlhorn Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Charles Borchers Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Devel
Bought by
Lopez Gustavo and Lopez Carla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,178
Outstanding Balance
$171,950
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$253,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Gustavo | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Gustavo | $248,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $350,552 | $136,367 | $214,185 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $349,834 | $136,367 | $213,467 |
| 2023 | $6,686 | $336,863 | $117,117 | $219,746 |
| 2022 | $7,065 | $311,193 | $117,117 | $194,076 |
| 2021 | $7,814 | $304,010 | $76,507 | $227,503 |
| 2020 | $7,295 | $283,480 | $76,540 | $206,940 |
| 2019 | $7,501 | $285,760 | $76,540 | $209,220 |
| 2018 | $7,439 | $279,660 | $72,300 | $207,360 |
| 2017 | $6,996 | $267,060 | $72,300 | $194,760 |
| 2016 | $6,806 | $259,800 | $50,130 | $209,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map