2907 N Mildred Ave Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60657
Lakeview East NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Walk-In Closets
- Waterfront
About This Home
2-Room Studio | South Lakeview / Lincoln Park
Multiple layouts available!!
Perfectly positioned between South Lakeview and Lincoln Park, this spacious 2-room studio offers great separation of space while keeping you close to everything the neighborhood has to offer. Just steps from the Diversey Station and Wellington Station, commuting around the city is quick and easy.
Apartment Features:
- Unique 2-room studio layout for added living/sleeping separation
- In-unit laundry
- Stainless steel appliances
- Spacious walk-in closet
- Modern kitchen with plenty of storage
- Pet friendly building
Location Highlights:
- Prime South Lakeview / Lincoln Park location
- Short walk to Diversey & Wellington Brown Line stops
- Surrounded by restaurants, cafes, grocery stores, and nightlife
- Easy access to parks, the lakefront, and neighborhood shopping
$75 application fee | $395 move-in fee
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1920
- 2 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Rent | $1,795 | -30.8% | -- |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Off Market | $2,595 | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $2,595 | 0.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Rent | $2,595 | +2.0% | -- |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Off Market | $2,545 | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Price Changed | $2,545 | 0.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Rent | $2,545 | +2.0% | -- |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Off Market | $2,495 | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Rent | $2,495 | +13.7% | -- |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | Rented | $2,195 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | For Rent | $2,195 | +25.8% | -- |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | Rented | $1,745 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | For Rent | $1,745 | -- | -- |
- 927 W George St Unit 2
- 929 W George St Unit 3
- 924 W Wolfram St Unit 1
- 802 W George St Unit 1
- 801 W Oakdale Ave Unit 1B
- 2853 N Halsted St Unit 202
- 835 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 5
- 2908 N Burling St Unit 3
- 722 W Oakdale Ave Unit 1R
- 2744 N Mildred Ave Unit 1
- 2946 N Sheffield Ave Unit 1N
- 1019 W George St
- 2828 N Burling St Unit 208
- 2743 N Dayton St
- 2919 N Burling St Unit G
- 2901 N Burling St
- 3035 N Sheffield Ave Unit 2
- 2723 N Dayton St Unit 1
- 1033 W Wellington Ave
- 2719 N Dayton St
- 2905 N Mildred Ave Unit 856-2
- 2905 N Mildred Ave Unit 3
- 2907 N Mildred Ave Unit 2
- 2907 N Mildred Ave Unit 3
- 2909 N Mildred Ave Unit 2
- 2907 N Mildred Ave
- 2907 N Mildred Ave
- 2907 N Mildred Ave
- 2909 N Mildred Ave Unit 2909-1
- 2904 N Mildred Ave Unit J1
- 2904 N Mildred Ave Unit I3
- 910 W George St Unit STUDIO
- 908 W George St Unit 3
- 907 W George St Unit 2
- 907 W George St Unit 3
- 2902 N Mildred Ave Unit C3
- 828 W George St Unit J03P
- 849 W Wellington Ave Unit 1
- 847 W Wellington Ave Unit 1
- 837 W Wolfram St Unit 411
Ask me questions while you tour the home.