2907 Shutterlee Mill Rd Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 Shutterlee Mill Rd, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $596,578, approximately $231 per square foot. 2907 Shutterlee Mill Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Churchville Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Buffalo Gap High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Willie R Almarode Revocable Trust
Bought by
Almarode Monte K and Killingsworth Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Almarode Willie R
Bought by
Willie R Almarode Vocable Trust and Almarode
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almarode Monte K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Willie R Almarode Vocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $573,000 | $84,900 | $488,100 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $573,000 | $84,900 | $488,100 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $340,200 | $81,500 | $258,700 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $340,200 | $81,500 | $258,700 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $340,200 | $81,500 | $258,700 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $340,200 | $81,500 | $258,700 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $340,200 | $81,500 | $258,700 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $317,866 | $81,500 | $236,366 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $317,866 | $81,500 | $236,366 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $317,866 | $81,500 | $236,366 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $317,866 | $81,500 | $236,366 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $317,866 | $81,500 | $236,366 |
| 2013 | $1,602 | $333,700 | $81,500 | $252,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map