2907 Willa Dr Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $299,944 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 Willa Dr, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $304,486, approximately $206 per square foot. 2907 Willa Dr is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Frantz Dolores A
Bought by
Frantz Dolores A and Frantz William L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frantz Dolores A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frantz Dolores A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $146,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,920 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $102,700 | $36,800 | $65,900 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $87,000 | $34,700 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map