Estimated Value: $412,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29075 Cc Rd, Nucla, CO 81424 and is currently estimated at $472,094, approximately $149 per square foot. 29075 Cc Rd is a home with nearby schools including Naturita Elementary/Middle School and Nucla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1992
Sold by
Kauffmann Victor
Bought by
Archer Galen L and Archer Shelley R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1991
Sold by
Watson August and Turnbull Myr Phyl Arlene
Bought by
Kauffmann Victor
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer Galen L | $47,000 | -- | |
| Kauffmann Victor | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $75,660 | $39,850 | $35,810 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $29,400 | $3,260 | $26,140 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $37,700 | $3,760 | $33,940 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $22,920 | $2,780 | $20,140 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $23,490 | $2,850 | $20,640 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $18,750 | $2,340 | $16,410 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $18,630 | $2,290 | $16,340 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $18,630 | $2,290 | $16,340 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $23,790 | $2,500 | $21,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map