29076 Stonegate Ct Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29076 Stonegate Ct, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $534,444, approximately $458 per square foot. 29076 Stonegate Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Arroyo Verde Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Baracz Douglas and Baracz Amy I
Bought by
Douglas And Amy Baracz Living Trust and Baracz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Ehr Hill Property Ltd
Bought by
Baracz Douglas M and Baracz Amy I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,459
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas And Amy Baracz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baracz Douglas M | $132,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baracz Douglas M | $130,459 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $206,929 | $62,711 | $144,218 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $202,871 | $61,481 | $141,390 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $198,893 | $60,275 | $138,618 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $194,993 | $59,093 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $191,169 | $57,934 | $133,235 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $189,209 | $57,340 | $131,869 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $185,499 | $56,216 | $129,283 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $181,862 | $55,114 | $126,748 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $178,296 | $54,033 | $124,263 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $174,800 | $52,974 | $121,826 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $172,174 | $52,178 | $119,996 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $168,801 | $51,156 | $117,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map