2908 Acorn Dr Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $284,432
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Acorn Dr, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $260,108, approximately $95 per square foot. 2908 Acorn Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Merkt Edward Dayle
Bought by
Merkt April Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Clingman Timothy
Bought by
Merkt Edward D and Merkt April K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,400
Outstanding Balance
$72,872
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Rittenhouse Carol W and Rittenhouse Raymond
Bought by
Clingman Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Salvador Judy and Salvador Gaspar
Bought by
Clingman Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Rosburg Marlene
Bought by
Clingman Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merkt April Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Merkt Edward D | $132,400 | Attorney | |
| Clingman Timothy | $14,000 | Attorney | |
| Clingman Timothy | -- | Attorney | |
| Clingman Timothy | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merkt Edward D | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $60,340 | $5,820 | $54,520 |
| 2024 | $3,986 | $60,340 | $5,820 | $54,520 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $60,340 | $5,820 | $54,520 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $45,380 | $4,380 | $41,000 |
| 2021 | $3,546 | $45,380 | $4,380 | $41,000 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $45,380 | $4,380 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $36,660 | $3,970 | $32,690 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $36,660 | $3,970 | $32,690 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $36,660 | $3,970 | $32,690 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $36,090 | $3,970 | $32,120 |
| 2015 | $3,029 | $36,090 | $3,970 | $32,120 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $36,090 | $3,970 | $32,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,370 | $3,970 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map