2908 Ammons Dr Longview, WA 98632
Hillside Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,083 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Ammons Dr, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $303,271, approximately $394 per square foot. 2908 Ammons Dr is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Valley Gardens Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Davis Tammy H
Bought by
Miller Cathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,226
Outstanding Balance
$96,791
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Davis Jefferson S and Davis Tammy H
Bought by
Davis Tammy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Davis Tammy H
Bought by
Davis Jefferson S and Davis Tammy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Cathleen | $125,500 | Stewart Title Cowlitz | |
| Davis Tammy H | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Jefferson S | -- | Cowlitz Co Title | |
| Davis Tammy H | -- | Cowlitz Co Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Cathleen | $123,226 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jefferson S | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,379 | $168,320 | $48,200 | $120,120 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $166,040 | $48,200 | $117,840 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $178,160 | $48,200 | $129,960 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $151,060 | $48,200 | $102,860 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $134,390 | $48,200 | $86,190 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $119,167 | $48,157 | $71,010 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $111,000 | $48,160 | $62,840 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $103,450 | $45,860 | $57,590 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $93,120 | $41,690 | $51,430 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $90,290 | $41,690 | $48,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,630 | $49,960 | $47,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map