RENTED OCT 23, 2025

2908 Bancroft Cir E Unit B Palm Harbor, FL 34683

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $233,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,030 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2018

Last sale price $118,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,540 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2025

Live the Florida Lifestyle You’ve Been Dreaming Of!
Welcome home to this beautifully spacious 1,030 sq ft condo nestled in the heart of Palm Harbor at the charming Villas of Beacon Groves! Whip up your favorite meals in the oversized kitchen featuring a cozy breakfast nook and an inviting eat-at bar—perfect for morning coffee or entertaining guests.
Unwind in the sun-drenched Florida room, complete with a full-size washer and dryer for your convenience. And when you're ready to soak up the sun, head over to the sparkling community pool just steps from your door!
This isn't just a condo—it's your gateway to easy living and coastal charm. Ready to turn the key?
The Vellas community
Palm Harbor
- 2 Bed
- 2 Bathroom
- Florida room can be used as a 3rd Room or office Ac port added.
- New kitchen.
- New appliances.
- Fresh coat of paint.
- 4 Min From Walmart.
- 6 Min From Publix.
- 25 Min From Clearwater Beach.
- 35 Min From Downtown St.Pete.
- 35 Min from Downtown Tampa.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mena Antanios

TRINITY REALTY Brokerage Phone: 347-543-4080 License #3366128 Listed on: 06/30/2025

Co-Listed By

Safwat Hanna

TRINITY REALTY Brokerage Phone: 347-543-4080 License #3507723

Last Renter's Agent

Mena Antanios

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 2,802

Interior Spaces

  • 1,030 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 2,802 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,900
  • Property Available on 6/30/25
  • The owner pays for grounds care
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $150 Application Fee
  • 8 to 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-27-16-94134-000-0063

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • (727) 458 8744 Association
  • Villas Of Beacon Groves Unit I Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

2,802 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2025-06-30
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 1900
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/awLmF4o

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1030
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Building Area Total: 1030
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2802
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Direction: E
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR285516179
  • Co List Office Phone: 347-543-4080
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 95.69
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.75
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 347-543-4080
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 95.69

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

• Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool
  • Association Name: (727) 458-8744
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 150

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 31-27-16-94134-000-0063
  • Lot Features: In County

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2018
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
List Price
$136,000
Sold Price
$118,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-13.24%
Current Estimated Value
$226,165

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,165
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.86%
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Outstanding Balance
$97,366
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,799

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Schmidt Kathleen M
Bought by
Lyperides Peter and Lyperides Gregory

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Schmidt Marjorie E
Bought by
Schmidt Kathleen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,250
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Farag Erini $118,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Lyperides Peter $120,000 Freedom Title Agency Inc
Schmidt Kathleen M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Farag Erini $112,100
Previous Owner Schmidt Kathleen M $52,100
Previous Owner Schmidt Kathleen M $47,250
Previous Owner Schmidt Kathleen M $47,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Rented $1,800 -5.3% --
06/30/2025 06/30/25 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
09/13/2018 09/13/18 Sold $118,000 -13.2% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2018 07/15/18 For Sale $136,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,796 $214,707 -- $214,707
2024 $1,479 $208,003 -- $208,003
2023 $1,479 $117,256 $0 $0
2022 $1,422 $113,841 $0 $0
2021 $1,423 $110,525 $0 $0
2020 $1,412 $108,999 $0 $0
2019 $1,379 $106,548 $0 $106,548
2018 $615 $52,710 $0 $0
2017 $615 $51,626 $0 $0
2016 $616 $50,564 $0 $0
2015 $577 $50,213 $0 $0
2014 $573 $49,814 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7876920

Stellar MLS

APN: 31-27-16-94134-000-0062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.