2928 Bancroft Cir E Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $237,113
Studio
--
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2928 Bancroft Cir E, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 and is currently estimated at $229,278, approximately $222 per square foot. 2928 Bancroft Cir E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Du Yan and Du Yuming
Bought by
Deegan Carly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,560
Outstanding Balance
$9,224
Interest Rate
6.61%
Estimated Equity
$220,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Lyperides Peter G and Lyperides Greg
Bought by
Du Yan and Wu Yuming
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2006
Sold by
Lyperides Peter G
Bought by
Lyperides Peter G and Lyperides Greg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Christensen Roger W and Krans Kay L
Bought by
Lyperides Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deegan Carly | $239,000 | Tarpon Title | |
| Du Yan | $89,900 | Platinum National Title Llc | |
| Lyperides Peter G | -- | Attorney | |