2908 Banyan Ct Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Banyan Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $586,460, approximately $300 per square foot. 2908 Banyan Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Laurel Creek Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Silwinski Laura
Bought by
Pingol Rosemarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,179
Outstanding Balance
$13,455
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$573,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Oldham Donald K and Oldham Pearl S
Bought by
Sliwinski Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Oldham Donald K and Oldham Pearl S
Bought by
Oldham Donald K and Oldham Pearl S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pingol Rosemarie | $412,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sliwinski Laura | $300,000 | -- | |
| Oldham Donald K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pingol Rosemarie | $16,179 | |
| Open | Pingol Rosemarie | $404,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Sliwinski Laura | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Sliwinski Laura | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,261 | $478,040 | $98,647 | $379,393 |
| 2024 | $5,261 | $468,667 | $96,713 | $371,954 |
| 2023 | $5,097 | $459,478 | $94,817 | $364,661 |
| 2022 | $5,034 | $450,469 | $92,958 | $357,511 |
| 2021 | $4,983 | $441,637 | $91,136 | $350,501 |
| 2020 | $4,865 | $437,110 | $90,202 | $346,908 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $428,540 | $88,434 | $340,106 |
| 2018 | $4,895 | $420,138 | $86,700 | $333,438 |
| 2017 | $4,450 | $385,910 | $108,196 | $277,714 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $348,000 | $87,000 | $261,000 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $342,000 | $86,000 | $256,000 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $326,000 | $82,000 | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map