2908 Hosta Dr Charlotte, NC 28269
Derita-Statesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Hosta Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 and is currently estimated at $343,734, approximately $178 per square foot. 2908 Hosta Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Governors Village STEM Academy (Upper), Governors Village STEM Academy (Lower), and Julius L. Chambers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Caldwell Joseph L
Bought by
Steele Joy Bonita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Bought by
Caldwell Joseph L and Caldwell Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Joy Bonita | -- | None Available | |
| Caldwell Joseph L | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $340,900 | $95,000 | $245,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $340,900 | $95,000 | $245,900 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $317,400 | $95,000 | $222,400 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $190,800 | $36,000 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $190,800 | $36,000 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $190,800 | $36,000 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $190,800 | $36,000 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $125,000 | $16,000 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $125,000 | $16,000 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $125,000 | $16,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $125,000 | $16,000 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map