2908 Longview Rd Pontotoc, MS 38863
Estimated Value: $350,586 - $400,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Longview Rd, Pontotoc, MS 38863 and is currently estimated at $371,147, approximately $130 per square foot. 2908 Longview Rd is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Pontotoc Elementary School, D.T. Cox Elementary School, and Pontotoc Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $20,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $20,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $18,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $16,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $16,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $16,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $16,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $15,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $15,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $15,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,542 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map