2908 Meadow Forest Rd Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Meadow Forest Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $563,587, approximately $281 per square foot. 2908 Meadow Forest Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Kelly William Scott and Kelly William Wright
Bought by
Kelly William S and Kelly Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Kolen Jarvis
Bought by
Kelly William Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,684
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$374,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly William S | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly William Scott | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly William Scott | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $489,700 | $150,000 | $339,700 |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $462,200 | $150,000 | $312,200 |
| 2023 | $4,247 | $420,500 | $140,000 | $280,500 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $408,500 | $130,000 | $278,500 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $375,200 | $100,000 | $275,200 |
| 2020 | $3,795 | $361,400 | $95,000 | $266,400 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $351,300 | $90,000 | $261,300 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $315,100 | $90,000 | $225,100 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $315,100 | $90,000 | $225,100 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $315,100 | $90,000 | $225,100 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $315,100 | $90,000 | $225,100 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $312,100 | $87,000 | $225,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map