2908 Modred Ln Tallahassee, FL 32301
Governor's Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,425 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Modred Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32301 and is currently estimated at $281,606, approximately $202 per square foot. 2908 Modred Ln is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Apalachee Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $150,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $146,453 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $142,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $138,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $134,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $132,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $129,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $126,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $124,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $121,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $120,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $119,827 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map