2908 Pheasant Way Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $509,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Pheasant Way, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $501,350, approximately $176 per square foot. 2908 Pheasant Way is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Soeng Sutarto and Soeng Nicole A
Bought by
Jernigan Clarence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,322
Outstanding Balance
$284,265
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$217,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Travis E and Johnson Carla D
Bought by
Soeng Sutarto and Soeng Nicole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,321
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Hunters Cove L L C
Bought by
Johnson Travis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jernigan Clarence | $351,000 | Triple Crown Title Group Llc | |
| Soeng Sutarto | $294,000 | Rocket Title | |
| Johnson Travis E | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jernigan Clarence | $320,322 | |
| Previous Owner | Soeng Sutarto | $300,321 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Travis E | $179,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $453,000 | $150,000 | $303,000 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $424,300 | $150,000 | $274,300 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $420,800 | $140,000 | $280,800 |
| 2022 | $3,914 | $387,500 | $130,000 | $257,500 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $342,700 | $100,000 | $242,700 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $325,100 | $90,000 | $235,100 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $318,500 | $90,000 | $228,500 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $312,000 | $90,000 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $308,900 | $90,000 | $218,900 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $307,700 | $90,000 | $217,700 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $312,000 | $90,000 | $222,000 |
| 2014 | $3,276 | $312,000 | $90,000 | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map