4639 Drum Point Ln Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,725
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,982
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4639 Drum Point Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $565,725, approximately $189 per square foot. 4639 Drum Point Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Johnson-Gardner Gardner J and Johnson-Gardner Celestine D
Bought by
Johnson-Gardner Gardner J and Johnson-Gardner Celestine D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Spencer Oliver W
Bought by
Gardner J C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,900
Outstanding Balance
$202,326
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$363,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Hunters Cove Llc
Bought by
Spencer Oliver W and Spencr,George F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson-Gardner Gardner J | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner J C | $375,900 | -- | |
| Spencer Oliver W | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner J C | $355,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Oliver W | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $494,600 | $150,000 | $344,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $469,700 | $150,000 | $319,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $466,900 | $140,000 | $326,900 |
| 2022 | -- | $425,000 | $130,000 | $295,000 |
| 2020 | $911 | $363,300 | $90,000 | $273,300 |
| 2019 | $911 | $356,300 | $90,000 | $266,300 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $320,000 | $95,000 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $3,525 | $335,700 | $90,000 | $245,700 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $335,700 | $90,000 | $245,700 |
| 2015 | $3,468 | $330,300 | $90,000 | $240,300 |
| 2014 | $3,407 | $324,500 | $90,000 | $234,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map