2908 Pointewest Dr Augusta, GA 30909
West Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Pointewest Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $260,667, approximately $152 per square foot. 2908 Pointewest Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1991
Sold by
E Blackburn Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Henderson David P Henderson Linda F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1991
Sold by
Blackburn Blackburn and Blackburn Constru E
Bought by
Henderson David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Sold by
Westbrook Of August
Bought by
.E Blackburn Constru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson David P Henderson Linda F | -- | -- | |
| Henderson David P | $100,000 | -- | |
| .E Blackburn Constru | $44,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $101,904 | $12,000 | $89,904 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $85,864 | $12,000 | $73,864 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $79,232 | $12,000 | $67,232 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $67,717 | $12,000 | $55,717 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $56,922 | $12,000 | $44,922 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $56,922 | $12,000 | $44,922 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $54,034 | $12,000 | $42,034 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $54,034 | $12,000 | $42,034 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $54,034 | $12,000 | $42,034 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $54,034 | $12,000 | $42,034 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $54,034 | $12,000 | $42,034 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $54,034 | $12,000 | $42,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map