2908 Raymond Ave Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $522,486 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Raymond Ave, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $548,872, approximately $502 per square foot. 2908 Raymond Ave is a home with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Cobb Sharon S and Cobb Emmett R
Bought by
Virginia Darling Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,984
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$335,888
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Darling Llc | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Virginia Darling Llc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $512,700 | $325,000 | $187,700 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $294,500 | $162,500 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $299,780 | $162,500 | $137,280 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $299,780 | $162,500 | $137,280 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $299,780 | $162,500 | $137,280 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $299,780 | $162,500 | $137,280 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $207,500 | $124,900 | $82,600 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $207,500 | $124,900 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $207,500 | $124,900 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $207,500 | $124,900 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $207,500 | $124,900 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map