Estimated Value: $200,901 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 W High St, Lima, OH 45807 and is currently estimated at $218,975, approximately $106 per square foot. 2908 W High St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Lamantia Cynthia Mather and Mather Cynthia A
Bought by
Lamantia Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1981
Bought by
Lamantia Donald L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamantia Donald L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lamantia Donald L | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,629 | $59,230 | $7,110 | $52,120 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $44,870 | $5,390 | $39,480 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $44,870 | $5,390 | $39,480 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $44,870 | $5,390 | $39,480 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $39,310 | $5,460 | $33,850 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $39,310 | $5,460 | $33,850 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $39,310 | $5,460 | $33,850 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $33,670 | $5,460 | $28,210 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $33,670 | $5,460 | $28,210 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $33,670 | $5,460 | $28,210 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $36,230 | $5,460 | $30,770 |
| 2013 | $1,649 | $36,230 | $5,460 | $30,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map