Estimated Value: $378,000 - $548,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Willetts Way, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $497,924, approximately $222 per square foot. 2908 Willetts Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2018
Sold by
Suarez Aifred G and Suarez Judy
Bought by
Suarez Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Carter Judy
Bought by
Suarez Alfred G and Carter Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,782
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Odle Terry A
Bought by
Carter Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Mireles Jose Manuel
Bought by
Odle Terry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,550
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Guerrero Ramon S
Bought by
Mireles Jose Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Hernandez Silvia Guerrero
Bought by
Guerrero Ramon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
9.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Judy | -- | Solidifi Title | |
| Suarez Alfred G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carter Judy | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Odle Terry A | $219,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mireles Jose Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Guerrero Ramon S | $165,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Guerrero Ramon S | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suarez Alfred G | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odle Terry A | $225,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Ramon S | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,793 | $406,244 | $106,624 | $299,620 |
| 2024 | $4,494 | $398,280 | $104,534 | $293,746 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $390,472 | $102,485 | $287,987 |
| 2022 | $4,335 | $382,817 | $100,476 | $282,341 |
| 2021 | $4,292 | $375,311 | $98,506 | $276,805 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $346,000 | $115,000 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $346,000 | $115,000 | $231,000 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $337,500 | $95,000 | $242,500 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $308,500 | $95,000 | $213,500 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $280,500 | $60,000 | $220,500 |
| 2015 | $3,314 | $295,000 | $49,500 | $245,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,000 | $45,000 | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map