2908 Windward Dr High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $145,869 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Windward Dr, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $174,467, approximately $242 per square foot. 2908 Windward Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
| 2024 | $874 | $12,100 | $1,500 | $10,600 |
| 2023 | $874 | $12,100 | $1,500 | $10,600 |
| 2022 | $870 | $12,100 | $1,500 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $864 | $12,100 | $1,500 | $10,600 |
| 2020 | $798 | $10,900 | $1,200 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $797 | $10,900 | $1,200 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $807 | $10,900 | $1,200 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $738 | $10,900 | $1,200 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $662 | $9,700 | $1,100 | $8,600 |
| 2015 | $680 | $9,700 | $1,100 | $8,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,500 | $1,100 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map