2913 Raw Wind Dr High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 Raw Wind Dr, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $216,860, approximately $231 per square foot. 2913 Raw Wind Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Griffith Garra Ann
Bought by
Lewellen Matthew A and Lewellen Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,160
Outstanding Balance
$204,778
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$12,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Lewellen Johnny D
Bought by
Lewellen Johnny D and Hofstetter Shelley Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2001
Sold by
The Realty Office Inc
Bought by
Lewellen Johnny D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewellen Matthew A | -- | None Available | |
| Lewellen Johnny D | -- | -- | |
| Lewellen Johnny D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewellen Matthew A | $245,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewellen Johnny D | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewellen Johnny D | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $18,400 | $1,500 | $16,900 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $17,000 | $1,500 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $17,000 | $1,500 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $17,000 | $1,500 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $17,000 | $1,500 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $15,400 | $1,200 | $14,200 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $15,400 | $1,200 | $14,200 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $15,400 | $1,200 | $14,200 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $15,400 | $1,200 | $14,200 |
| 2016 | $949 | $13,900 | $1,300 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $975 | $13,900 | $1,300 | $12,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,600 | $1,300 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map