Pete Geisz
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 931-5037
91 Total Sales
1 in High Ridge
$665,000 Price
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $248,000
This home is located at 2913 Raw Wind Dr, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $227,881, approximately $243 per square foot. 2913 Raw Wind Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Pete Geisz
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 931-5037
91 Total Sales
1 in High Ridge
$665,000 Price
Nicholas Wagenknecht
SCHNEIDER Real Estate
(314) 916-6811
223 Total Sales
1 in High Ridge
$180,000 Price
Jeremy Barrett
Keller Williams Realty West
(314) 916-9260
141 Total Sales
1 in High Ridge
$285,000 Price
Trish Wolf
EXP Realty, LLC
(314) 451-7248
266 Total Sales
1 in High Ridge
$140,000 Price
ANNE WATKINS
Grace Street Realty
(314) 671-0983
67 Total Sales
1 in High Ridge
$220,000 Price
Courtney Callahan
Keller Williams Chesterfield
(314) 931-5468
74 Total Sales
1 in High Ridge
$230,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Lewellen Johnny D | -- | -- | |
| Lewellen Johnny D | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $36,000 | ||
| Open | Lewellen Matthew A | $245,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewellen Johnny D | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewellen Johnny D | $96,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,311 | $18,400 | $1,500 | $16,900 |
| 2025 | $1,227 | $18,400 | $1,500 | $16,900 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $17,000 | $1,500 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $17,000 | $1,500 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $17,000 | $1,500 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $17,000 | $1,500 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $15,400 | $1,200 | $14,200 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $15,400 | $1,200 | $14,200 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $15,400 | $1,200 | $14,200 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $15,400 | $1,200 | $14,200 |
| 2016 | $949 | $13,900 | $1,300 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $975 | $13,900 | $1,300 | $12,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,600 | $1,300 | $12,300 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.