2908 Yorkway Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $191,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Yorkway, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $162,823, approximately $129 per square foot. 2908 Yorkway is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Brown Emma L
Bought by
Catron Robert Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catron Robert Michael | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $119,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $109,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $100,600 | $24,000 | $76,600 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $96,700 | $24,000 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $96,700 | $24,000 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $96,700 | $24,000 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $3,271 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $97,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $96,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map