29082 Caravan Ln Hayward, CA 94545
Eden Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $1,237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29082 Caravan Ln, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $844,795, approximately $452 per square foot. 29082 Caravan Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lorin A. Eden Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Arps Nicholas W and Arps Melanie Rose
Bought by
Tafoya Elidia Vanesa and Tafoya Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,252
Outstanding Balance
$314,420
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$530,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Arps Nicholas W and Barge Melanie Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,081
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tafoya Elidia Vanesa | $369,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Arps Nicholas W | $309,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tafoya Elidia Vanesa | $358,252 | |
| Previous Owner | Arps Nicholas W | $299,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,036 | $404,953 | $123,485 | $288,468 |
| 2024 | $6,036 | $396,876 | $121,064 | $282,812 |
| 2023 | $5,954 | $395,959 | $118,691 | $277,268 |
| 2022 | $5,875 | $381,196 | $116,364 | $271,832 |
| 2021 | $5,831 | $373,584 | $114,082 | $266,502 |
| 2020 | $5,785 | $376,686 | $112,914 | $263,772 |
| 2019 | $5,921 | $369,300 | $110,700 | $258,600 |
| 2018 | $5,419 | $341,322 | $109,285 | $232,037 |
| 2017 | $5,536 | $334,630 | $107,142 | $227,488 |
| 2016 | $5,344 | $328,069 | $105,041 | $223,028 |
| 2015 | $5,238 | $323,144 | $103,464 | $219,680 |
| 2014 | $5,018 | $316,815 | $101,438 | $215,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map