2909 3rd Ave N Seattle, WA 98109
North Queen Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,118,000 - $1,354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$1,147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 3rd Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109 and is currently estimated at $1,227,546, approximately $1,147 per square foot. 2909 3rd Ave N is a home located in King County with nearby schools including John Hay Elementary School, Mcclure Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Kistler Yukiyo E
Bought by
Kistler Charles H M and Kistler Yukiyo E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,322
Interest Rate
5.88%
Estimated Equity
$1,144,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Kistler Charles
Bought by
Kistler Yukiyo E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Smith Franklin O and Smith Phyllis
Bought by
Emoto Yukiyo and Kawahara Michiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kistler Charles H M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Kistler Yukiyo E | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Kistler Yukiyo E | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Emoto Yukiyo | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Co | |
| Emoto Yukiyo | $183,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |